uSwitch Tech

Newbold and District Pool League

Season 2014

Customise to show information applicable to you.

Fixtures and Results

Last Updated: 11/09/2014 22:54

Recent Results
8 September 2014 - Monday
Lennons D6-1Blacksmiths A
Grouse0-7Lennons C
Badger B3-4Castle Arms
Masons A6-1Brickmakers B
Travellers Apperknowle5-2Brim Club
Brickmakers A7-0Victoria
The Woodman4-3Badger A
Upcoming Fixtures
22 September 2014 - Monday
Lennons D-Victoria
Boythorpe-Grouse
Badger B-Lennons C
Travellers Apperknowle-Castle Arms
Brickmakers A-Brickmakers B
The Woodman-Brim Club
BYE-Blacksmiths A
29 September 2014 - Monday
Badger A-Blacksmiths A
Overdue Fixtures
15 September 2014 - Monday
Badger A-Lennons D
Victoria-The Woodman
Brim Club-Brickmakers A
Brickmakers B-Travellers Apperknowle
Castle Arms -Masons A
Lennons C-Boythorpe

Competitions

Last Updated: 07/09/2014 20:31

HomeScoreAwayVenue
B.Gennoe A.FoysterLennons
D.Sporton S.WilsonTravellers Apperknowle

Rules and Documents

Our Sponsors

NameLogo
The Brickmakers Arms Manor Road Brimington Common Chesterfield Contact Phil on 07450948492

Contacts

Last Updated: 05/03/2014 16:06

ContactRolePhone
Sue MarplesSecretary07815819839
Lee SmithChairman07879118840
Jim ThomsonTreasurer07989688143

Useful Links

News

Tweets

League Standings

Last Updated: 11/09/2014 22:59

PosTeamPntsPldDiff
1Lennons C281557
2Masons A281735
3Travellers Apperknowle261735
4Brickmakers A261729
5Lennons D221529
6Castle Arms 18171
7Badger A1617-7
8Badger B1617-7
9Boythorpe1416-8
10Brim Club1417-13
11Blacksmiths A1217-11
12The Woodman1216-12
13Grouse816-42
14Victoria617-45
15Brickmakers B217-41

Player Standings

Last Updated: 04/09/2014 00:36

PosPlayerTeamPlydWon
1R.TitchenerLennons C1413
2M.ShawTravellers Apperknowle1413
3P.GreavesBlacksmiths A1512
4N GoldingBrim Club1512
5R.HeatonBoythorpe1311
6D.WattsLennons C1311
7Ant LeatherdayMasons A1511
8B.GennoeLennons C1110
9S.LavenderLennons D1110
10L.HukinTravellers Apperknowle1310

Season History

CompetitionWinner
4 Man Team KoB Snell / B.Gennoe / M Thomas / S.Wilson
Division 1Lennons C
Division 2Ark Tavern A
Doubles KnockoutA.Foyster / J.Johnson
Singles KnockoutA.Foyster
Team KnockoutDronfield Miners