uSwitch Tech

Newbold and District Pool League

Season 2015

Customise to show information applicable to you.

Fixtures and Results

Last Updated: 26/08/2015 23:11

Recent Results
24 August 2015 - Monday
The Woodman4-3Badger A
Hopflower A4-3Steelmelters A
Brickmakers A5-2Boythorpe
Lennons C5-2Lennons Hallams
Red Lion (Clay Cross)3-4Lennons D
Masons 6-1Elm Tree Staveley
Travellers Apperknowle6-1Cricketers
Steelmelters B4-3Moonrakers
Upcoming Fixtures
7 September 2015 - Monday
Badger A-Hopflower A
Moonrakers -Badger B
Cricketers-Steelmelters B
Elm Tree Staveley-Travellers Apperknowle
Lennons D-Masons
Lennons Hallams-Red Lion (Clay Cross)
Boythorpe-Lennons C
Steelmelters A-Brickmakers A
BYE-The Woodman

Competitions

Last Updated: 19/08/2015 22:01

HomeScoreAwayVenue
D.Watts3 - 2R.TitchenerLennons
D.Sporton A.MasonTravellers Apperknowle
M Thomas D GrayLennons
J Dyke2 - 3B.GennoeLennons

Rules and Documents

Our Sponsors

NameLogo
The Brickmakers Arms Manor Road Brimington Common Chesterfield Contact Phil on 07450948492

Contacts

Last Updated: 11/03/2015 12:47

ContactRolePhone
Sue MarplesSecretary07815819839
Lee SmithChairman07879118840
Jim ThomsonTreasurer07989688143

Useful Links

News

Tweets

League Standings

Last Updated: 26/08/2015 23:11

PosTeamPntsPldDiff
1Lennons C341860
2Brickmakers A301846
3Travellers Apperknowle301834
4Lennons D281832
5Masons 281830
6Steelmelters B261832
7The Woodman261822
8Badger A18173
9Hopflower A1818-12
10Red Lion (Clay Cross)1218-18
11Badger B1017-17
12Lennons Hallams1018-38
13Steelmelters A818-26
14Elm Tree Staveley818-30
15Moonrakers 818-32
16Cricketers818-36
17Boythorpe218-50

Player Standings

Last Updated: 09/08/2015 17:50

PosPlayerTeamPlydWon
1D.WattsLennons C1414
2B BondBadger A1413
3T KirbySteelmelters B1512
4R WardTravellers Apperknowle1111
5R.TitchenerLennons C1211
6N GoldingHopflower A1311
7J DykeLennons D1411
8A.MasonBrickmakers A1411
9M.ShawTravellers Apperknowle1411
10Paul MaceMasons 1411

Season History

CompetitionWinner
4 Man Team KoA. Molloy / A.Marples / M.Shaw / J.Ward
Division 1Lennons C
Division 23 Horseshoes
Doubles Div 1A.Foyster / J.Johnson
Doubles Div 2 Knock outD Stevenson / T. Kirby
Singles Div 2 Knock outS Lennon
Singles Knockout Div 1D.Sporton
Team KnockoutLennons C