uSwitch Tech

Newbold and District Pool League

Season 2014

Customise to show information applicable to you.

Fixtures and Results

Last Updated: 14/10/2014 10:19

Recent Results
13 October 2014 - Monday
Victoria3-4Badger A
Brim Club3-4Blacksmiths A
Castle Arms 3-4Lennons D
Lennons C5-2Brickmakers A
Grouse0-7Travellers Apperknowle
Boythorpe3-4Masons A
6 October 2014 - Monday
Lennons D7-0Brickmakers B
Upcoming Fixtures
27 October 2014 - Monday
Brim Club-Victoria
Brickmakers B-Badger A
Castle Arms -Blacksmiths A
Lennons C-Lennons D
Grouse-The Woodman
Boythorpe-Brickmakers A
Badger B-Travellers Apperknowle
Masons A-BYE
Overdue Fixtures
20 October 2014 - Monday
Blacksmiths A-Brickmakers B
Badger A-Brim Club
Masons A-Badger B
Travellers Apperknowle-Boythorpe
Brickmakers A-Grouse
The Woodman-Lennons C

Competitions

Last Updated: 07/09/2014 20:31

HomeScoreAwayVenue
B.Gennoe A.FoysterLennons
D.Sporton S.WilsonTravellers Apperknowle

Rules and Documents

Our Sponsors

NameLogo
The Brickmakers Arms Manor Road Brimington Common Chesterfield Contact Phil on 07450948492

Contacts

Last Updated: 05/03/2014 16:06

ContactRolePhone
Sue MarplesSecretary07815819839
Lee SmithChairman07879118840
Jim ThomsonTreasurer07989688143

Useful Links

News

Tweets

League Standings

Last Updated: 16/10/2014 19:49

PosTeamPntsPldDiff
1Lennons C382074
2Travellers Apperknowle322151
3Lennons D322050
4Brickmakers A322141
5Masons A322135
6Badger B2020-6
7Castle Arms 2022-14
8The Woodman1820-2
9Blacksmiths A1820-6
10Badger A1820-12
11Boythorpe1420-18
12Brim Club1421-25
13Grouse1020-54
14Victoria621-57
15Brickmakers B421-57

Player Standings

Last Updated: 11/10/2014 20:09

PosPlayerTeamPlydWon
1M.ShawTravellers Apperknowle1817
2R.TitchenerLennons C1716
3N GoldingBrim Club2015
4S.LavenderLennons D1614
5D.WattsLennons C1614
6A.MasonBrickmakers A1914
7L.HukinTravellers Apperknowle1613
8B BennetLennons D1613
9M RoughBadger B1713
10D GrayBrickmakers A1713

Season History

CompetitionWinner
4 Man Team KoB Snell / B.Gennoe / M Thomas / S.Wilson
Division 1Lennons C
Division 2Ark Tavern A
Doubles KnockoutA.Foyster / J.Johnson
Singles KnockoutA.Foyster
Team KnockoutDronfield Miners